Book Online

How to reach Sai Plaza by Vehicle Sai plaza hampi vehicle


From Hospet (Via T.B Dam circle)


From Gangavathi to:


Booking for vehicles: Click Here


Sai plaza hampi busHow to reach Sai Plaza by Bus


From Hampi 10 minutes walkable distance after crossing the Tungabhadra River by motor boat.(only people)


From Bangalore 400 kms > Chitradurga > Hospet ( via T.B Dam circle) > Hitnal Cross ( Enter Arch, From here 18 Kms)

Bus ticket booking : Click Here


How to reach Hospet by Train Sai plaza hampi bus

From Bangalore to Hospet


Train No. Train Name Departs Arrives Duration Depart Days Distance
16592 Hampi Exp 22:00 07:42 09hr 42min
 S    F    S  
423 km
16217 Mysore-sainager Exp 08:25 16:55 08hr 30min
     M                           
423 km
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp 17:20 02:55 09hr 35min
                          F       
408 km
16534 Yasvantpur-Jodhpur Exp 17:20 02:55 09hr 35min
 S                                
391 km
56909 slip Bangalore-Hospet(pass) 23:30 12:40 13hr 10min
 S    M    T    W    T    F    S  
528 km

From Hyderabad to Hospet


Train No. Train Name Departs Arrives Duration Depart Days Distance
17603 Kachiguda-Vasco Exp 21:00 06:28 09hr 28min
 S         T    W        F       
473 km
17003 slip Hyderabad-Kolhapur Exp 23:00 10:20 11hr 10min
      M              T         S  
528 km
07143 Hyderabad-Kolhapur Exp 23:10 10:24 11hr 14min
 S         T    W    T         S  
528 km

From Kolkata to Hospet


Train No. Train Name Departs Arrives Duration Depart Days Distance
18047 Amaravathi Exp 23:30 06:28+2 Nights 30hr 58min
    M   T       T       S  
1763 km

From Mumbai to Hospet


Train No. Train Name Departs Arrives Duration Depart Days Distance
16531 Garib Nawaz Exp 23:40 19:30 19hr 50min
    M                      
877 km
16533 Jodhpur-Yeswantpur 23:40 19:30 19hr 50min
            W              
877 km

From Delhi to Hospet


Train No. Train Name Departs Arrives Duration Depart Days Distance
6038 NewDelhi-Hubli chain 11:30 06:28+2Nights 42hr 58min
     M   T       T       S  
2298 km
6038 NewDelhi-Hubli chain 11:30 06:28+2Nights 42hr 58min
S           W        F      
2298 km

From Delhi to Hospet via Guntakal


(From Guntakal 3 Hours journey: Guntakal->Bellary->Hospet)
Train No. Train Name Departs Arrives Duration Depart Days Distance
12430 Hazrat Nizamuddin-BangaloreCity Rajdhani Exp 20:50 06:40 +2 nights 33hr 50min
     M  T           F   S  
2382 km   
12494 Hazrat Nizamuddin-BangaloreCity Rajdhani Exp 20:50 06:40 +2 nights 33hr 50min
S           W   T          
2293 km   

Train ticket booking : Click Here